peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


bollywood.co.peperonity.net

Amrita arora !



-Profile
-Biography
-filmography
-pics




WELCOME
http://peperonity.net/go/sites/mview/kankar
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
chit-chat-live.peperonity.net
*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*
"*._.*"


Amrita Arora

Personal Profile

Date of Birth: 31st January, 1981.

Nickname: Ammu

Address: Plot No198, Poojakunj Apartments, Sher-e-Punjab Colony, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 093

Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Education: Graduate in Psychology, Sophia College (Mumbai)

Debut Film: "Kitne Door Kitne Paas"

Mini Biography
Amrita Arora was born in a traditional Maharashtrian family at Mumbai (Bombay). She is the younger sister ofMalaika Arora, the well known model and actress. Amrita Arora followed footsteps of her elder sister. She started her career as Model and gradually moved into being a Video jockey. Amrita hosted shows such as"MTV House Full" and "MTVChill Out". She also featuredin many advertisements such as Ponds, Elle 18 and Sunsilk Fruitamins. Amrita Arora made her debut in Bollywood with the film"Kitne Door Kitne Pass" opposite Fardeen Khan. Herfirst film was unsuccessful at the Box Office. Amrita's first successful movie was"Awara Paagal Deewana" directed by Vikram Bhatt. After that, a series of flop film followed including the controversial film"Girlfriend" with Isha Koppikar (a film about lesbian relationship). She was romantically linked to Kevin Otter, Upen Patel andAshmit Patel. Currently she is said to be dating Usman Afzaal.

Filmography:
Amrita Arora Famous Movies: Deewana, Kayanaat, Raakh, Speed, Heyy Babyy Red - the dark side, Jeet , Fight Club, Rakht, Girlfriend , Ek Aur EkGyarah, Kitne Door Kitne Paas , Awara Paagal Deewana, Ab Ke Baras.
Trivia
*.One of memorable experience of Amrita is winning MTV VJ hunt.
*.Her father died of cancer.
*.Her best friend in the filmindustry is Kareena Kapoor.
*.Born on the same date as the actress Preity Zinta.

Best regards

Rakesh Khudia
helpline.pep.peperonity.net

(please put your vote to...


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.