peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


amrita singh - Woman Western
bollywood.co.peperonity.net

Amrita singh !



-Profile
-Biography
-filmography
-pics




WELCOME
http://peperonity.net/go/sites/mview/kankar
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
chit-chat-live.peperonity.net
*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*
"*._.*"


Amrita Singh

Profile
Date of Birth: 9th February, 1958

Nickname: Dingy
Address: Belscot Bungalows No.5, Lokhandwala Complex Andheri (W), Mumbai-53

Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Debut Film: "Betaab"

Film Awards: Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award for "Aaina"

Mini Biography
Amrita Singh was born in a Sikh- Muslim family, her father Shivinder Singh was a Sikh and her mother Rukshana Sultana was a Muslim. Her father was an army officer and mother was political activist during emergency period. Amrita Singh is well versed in Hindi, English, and Punjabi languages. She made her debut in Bollywood with"Betab" opposite Sunny Deol. Thereafter, she gave many super hit films such as "Sunny", "Mard","Saaheb", "Chameli Ki Shaadi", "Naam" and"Khudgarz". Amrita has portrayed different characters in her acting career. Amrita left her filmy career after marriage with Bollywood star Saif Ali Khan,son of the versatile Sharmila Tagore. The couple had two children a daughter named Sara and ason named Ibrahim. Due to personal differences, they got separated in 2004. Afterdivorce Amrita returned back to acting and has given some great performance in "Shootout AtLokhandwala" and "Kalyug".She has also ventured in TV serials and currently working in the series"Kavyanjali".

Filmography
Betaab, Sunny, Kalyug, Rang, 23rd March 1931: Shaheed, Aaina, Kal Ki Awaz, Suryavanshi, Dil Aashna Hai, Pyaar Ka Saaya, Rupaye Dus Karod, Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman, Dharam Sankat, Akayla, Sadhu Sant, C.I.D., Krodh, Aag Ka Dariya, Paap Ki Aandhi, Maut Ke Farishtey, Toofan, Batwara, Ilaaka, Veeru Dada, Galiyon Ka Badshah, Jaadugar, Sachai Ki Taqat, Hathyar, Agnee, Tamacha, Waris, Shukriyaa,Kabzaa, Naam O Nishan, Thikana, Khudgarz, Naam, Mard, Saaheb, Duniya, Karamdaata, Chameli Ki Shaadi,...


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.