peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


bipasha basu - Woman Celebrities/Music Indian
bollywood.co.peperonity.net

Bipasha Basu



-Profile
-Biography
-filmography
-pics




WELCOME
http://peperonity.net/go/sites/mview/kankar
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
chit-chat-live.peperonity.net
*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*
"*._.*"



Bipasha Basu

Profile
Date of Birth: 7 January 1979, Delhi, India

Nickname: Bonny, Bips

Address: Bipasha Basu, 105/B, Ashiyana Estate, John Bapist Road, Bandra, Mumbai 400 050

Height: 5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Education: Commerce graduate
Debut Film:"Ajnabi"

Film Awards: Filmfare Best Debut Award for,"Ajnabee"
Zee Cine Award Dynamic Duofor "Raaz " (shared with Dino Morea).
IIFA Sony faces of the Year (shared with Arjun Rampal and Gracy Singh).
GIFA Best Actress Award for"Coporate"

Mini Biography
Bipasha Basu was born in aBengali family at New Delhi. Later her family shifted to Kolkata where she won regional beauty contest at avery young age. Bipasa Basu is the second of threesisters. Her elder sister name is Bidisha and her younger sister name is Bijyota.
Modeling and acting has come to Bipasa Basu by chance. She had planned to be a Chartered Accountant after her graduation but in the meanwhile she won Fordsuper model contest and entered the world of modeling. She was also listed as sexiest woman of Asia along with fellow stars Mallika Sherawat and Aishwarya Rai.
After winning over people's heart through modeling and advertisement, Bipasha did the famous video 'Tu Meri Mehbooba' for Sonu Nigam'salbum, 'Kismat'. Bipasa Basumade her debut in Bollywood with the film"Ajanbi". Thereafter she dida number of movies but herperformance in "Raj" opposite Dino Morea was more appreciated. Next waserotic thriller "Jism" opposite john Abrahm, in which she played the role ofa sexy wife of a middle-aged industrialist. She portrayed the character splendidly and became recognizable in Bollywood as sexy actress. Bipasha Basu gave sterling performance in a number of films such as "Company","Rakht", "No Entry","Barsaat, "Shikhar" and"Apaharan". Her performance in...


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.