peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


celina jaitley - Woman Celebrities/Music Indian
bollywood.co.peperonity.net

Celina Jaitely



-Profile
-Biography
-filmography
-pics




WELCOME
http://peperonity.net/go/sites/mview/kankar
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
chit-chat-live.peperonity.net
*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*
"*._.*"



Celina Jaitley

Profile
Date of Birth: 9th June 1981, Kabul, Afghanistan.

Nickname: Chinky, Chinto

Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)

Education: Bachelor of Commerce.

Debut Film: "Janasheen" opposite Fardeen Khan.

Film Awards: None

Mini Biography
Celina Jaitley is daughter ofan army officer. Her mother is an Afghani and is a child psychologist by profession. Celina has a brother who is also an army officer. After graduation, Celina Jetley dida marketing job in a Cell phone company in Kolkata. In Kolkata, Celina participated in a local beauty contest just for the heck of participation and to everybody's surprise she emerged victorious. This encouraged Celina to participate in Miss India contest. She was crowned Miss India in 2001. Celina Jaitley stepped in the world of Bollywood cinema with"Janasheen". In spite of herbold scenes, the movie could not do any wonders at the Box Office though she earned the title of sex symbol with all her bikini shots. Her next film was"Khel" opposite Sunny deol,which also failed at box office. In spite of all these failures Celina Jetley continues to get roles in movies. She also appeared in the video "Zara Nazron Se Kehdo" by the Bombay Vikings.

Filmography
Shaka laka Boom Boom, Red, No Entry, Apna Sapna Money Money, Tom Dick andHarry, Zinda, Jawani Diwani,Silsiilay,
Trivia
*.Celina was fourth runner up at the 2001 Miss Universe pageant.
*.Her favorite actor is Aamir Khan and favorite actress is Aishwarya Rai.
*.She wanted to be a Pilot or a Doctor in armed forces.
*.Her hobbies are- Surfingthe net, reading, sketching and listening to music.
*.Celina Jetley is a great fan of Amitabh Bachchan and Sushmita Sen. She dreams to work with them some day.
*.In her upcoming movie Red, Celina Jaitley is playingthe role...


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.