peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


mallika sherawat - Woman Celebrities/Music Indian
bollywood.co.peperonity.net

Mallika Sherawat



Profile,
Biography,
filmography,
picses.


WELCOME
http://peperonity.net/go/sites/mview/kankar
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
chit-chat-live.peperonity.net
*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*
"*._.*"



Mallika Sherawat

Profile
Date of Birth: 24th October 1976, Rohtak, Haryana, India

Nickname: Reema Lamba, Bollywood's Kissing Queen.

Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Education: Graduation from Miranda House, Delhi University

Debut Film: "Khwaish"
Film Awards: None

Mini Biography
Mallika Sherawat was born in a conservative Jat family.She is a graduate in Philosophy from Miranda house, Delhi University. Mallika Shehrawat was an airhostess for some time. She married a pilot named Karan Singh Gill. Mallika Sherawat was such a dreamer that her husband Karan Singh Gill found it hard to adjust to her and soon they parted ways. Meanwhile, Malika got some modeling assignments and she entered in the glamour world. Later she modeled for some popular brands like BPL and SANTRO with Amitabh Bachchan and Sharukh Khan.
Mallika Shehrawat made herdebut in the Bollywood with the film "Khwaish" directed by Govind Menon. The film"Khwaish" was in the news because of seventeen lip-lock kiss scenes. The movie failed miserably at the box office but Mallika didn't go unnoticed. She wasoffered another steamy rolein the film "Murder" directedby Mahesh Bhatt. The film"Murder" was super hit at the box office and Malika Sherawat was nominated forZee Cine Best Actress Award. Since then Mallika didn't look back. Mallika wasalso featured on the cover page of an international magazine- Snoop, which is the Indian edition of Cosmopolitan.

Filmography:
Welcome, Aap Ka Surroor, Pyaar Ke Side Effects, Darna Zaroori Hai, Shaadi Se Pehle, The Myth, Bach Ke Rehna Re Baba, Kis KiskiKismat and Jeena Sirf MerreLiye.
Trivia
*.Mallika Sherawat bears aresemblance to actress Halle Berry (Hollywood).
*.She is the first Indian woman to get an offer to pose nude for Playboy magazine. Mallika,...


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.