peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Text page


buxtonfc.peperonity.net

Buxton F.C 03-04 Fixtures/ Results

July 19 Pre Season Friendly Unibond League Div1 Hyde United(h) lost 0-1

July 21 Pre Season Friendly Nationwide League Div3 Macclesfield Town(h) won 2-0

July 25 Pre Season Friendly Nationwide League Div2 Chesterfield(h) draw 2-2

July 27 Pre Season Friendly Doc Martens Premier Division Crawley Town(h) lost 2-4

Aug 2 Pre Season Friendly Unibond League Div1 Belper Town(h) won 1-0

Aug 4 Pre Season Friendly Unibond League Div1 Stocksbridge Park Steels(h) lost 1-2

Aug 9 Pre Season Friendly Unibond League Div1 Matlock Town(h) won 3-2

Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Aug 16 Arnold Town(h) lost 2-5 curry, holmes(p)

Aug 19 Glapwell Borough(a) won 2-1 reed, hutchinson

Aug 23 Harrogate Railway(a) won 3-1 reed2, holmes pen

Aug 25 Brodsworth MW(a) won 5-1 reed pen, p.wood, cheetham3

Aug 30 F.A Cup Preliminary Round Gresly Rovers(a) drew 1-1 froggatt

Sept 2 F.A Cup Preliminary Round Replay Gresley Rovers(h) won 4-0 bullock, agus,cheetham, anson

Sept 6 F.A Vase Willenhall(a) won 2-1 a.e.t cheetham, bullock

Sept 9 Goole AFC(a) drew 1-1 pinder pen

Sept 14 F.A Cup 1st Qualifying Round Biddulph Victoria(a) drew 1-1 anson

Sept 17 F.A Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay Biddulph Victoria(h) won 3-2 bevan, cheetham, bullock

Sept 20 F.A Vase Borrowash Victoria(h) won 4-0 cheetham3, bullock

Sept 27 F.A Cup 2nd Qualifying Round Belper Town(h) won 1-0 agus

Oct 4 Selby Town(a) lost 1-3 willis

Oct 11 F.A Cup 3rd Qualifying Round Radcliffe Borough(h) won 2-1 cheetham2

Oct 14 Presidents Cup 1st Round Parkgate(h) won 4-2 froggatt, calvin, p.wood, reed

Oct 18 F.A Vase 1st Round Rushall Olympic(h) won 5-2 aet reed2, cheetham2, bevan

Oct 21 Mickleover Sports(a) won 2-0 cheetham, reed

Oct 25 F.A Cup 4th Qualifying Round Burton Albion(a) lost 0-6

Oct 28 Liversedge(a) drew 1-1 froggatt

Nov 1 Eccleshill United(a) drew 1-1 willis

Nov 4 Glasshoughton Welfare(h) won 3-2 froggatt2, cheetham

Nov 8 Ossett Albion(a) won 2-0 cheetham, curry

Nov 12 Presidents Cup 2nd Round Lincoln Moorlands(a) lost 3-4 hutchinson, smith,holmes

Nov 15 League Cup 2nd Round Sutton Town(h) lost 2-3 holmes, cheetham

Nov 22 F.A Vase 2nd Round Brigg Town(a) won 1-0 froggatt

Nov 25 Derbyshire Cup Sandiacre Town(h) won 2-0 cheetham 2

Dec 2 Sheffield(h) won 2-0 willis, miranda

Dec 6 Hallam(a) won 2-0 p.wood, anson

Dec 9 Eastwood Town(h) won 1-0 holmes

Dec 16 F.A Vase 3rd Round Congleton Town(h) drew 0-0 aet

Dec 23 F.A Vase 3rd Round Replay Congleton Town(a) drew 1-1 wainman lost 5-4 pens

Dec 27 Brigg Town(h) drew 0-0

Jan 3 Pickering Town(a) drew 3-3 poole 2, anson

Jan 10 Harrogate Railway(h) won 3-1 anson, holmes, hurrell

Jan 17 Brodsworth MW(a) won 3-1 anson, hurrell, holmes

Jan 24 Glapwell Borough(h) lost 0-2

Jan 27 DSC Mickleover Sports(a) lost 0-1

Feb 7 Mickleover Sports(h) drew 2-2 holmes, miranda

Feb 10 Borrowash Victoria(h) won 4-0 holmes, froggatt2, askey

Feb 14 Sheffield F.C(a) drew 1-1 anson

Feb 21 Selby Town(h) drew 1-1 o.g

Feb 24 Thackley(a) lost 0-2

Mar 6 Liversedge(h) drew 1-1 holmes

Mar 13 Eastwood Town(a) won 2-1 miranda, anson

Mar 16 Ossett Albion(h) drew 2-2 holmes, miranda

Mar 23 Arnold Town(a) drew 1-1 froggatt

Mar 27 Hallam(h) won 3-1 pinder2, wainman

Mar 30 Eccleshill United(h) won 6-1 miranda2, froggatt, wainman, tevendale2

Apr 3 Armthorpe Welfare(a) lost 2-3 froggatt2

Apr 7 Glasshoughton Welfare(a) won 3-2 tevendale2, wainman

Apr 10 Goole(h) lost 0-1

Apr 12 Armthorpe Welfare(h) lost 1-2 tevendale

Apr 17 Borrowash Victoria(a) won 2-1 miranda, froggatt

Apr 24 Thackley(h) lost 1-2 froggatt

Apr 27 Pickering Town(h) drew 0-0

May 1 Brigg Town(a) lost 0-2


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.