peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Text page


the.beatles.oldies.peperonity.net

Biography for Kristen Stewart

Date of Birth
9 April 1990, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Nickname
Kris
KStew

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia

Has an older brother named Cameron. They both live with their parents in the Los Angeles area.

Her father is John Stewart, a TV Producer who works at FOX TV. Currently co-producing "On-Air with Ryan Seacrest" (2004).

Born in Los Angeles, California and then spent some of her early years in Colorado and has moved back to Los Angeles where she currently resides with her parents.

Replaced Hayden Panettiere in Panic Room (2002).

Supporter and member of the Red Cross National Celebrity Cabinet.

Was ranked #17 on Entertainment Weekly's '30 Under 30' the actress list. (2008).

Had to wear brown contact lenses for Twilight (2008/I) because she has naturally green eyes while Bella's eyes are supposed to be brown.

Although born in Los Angeles, she was raised during some of her early years in Colorado. She moved back to LA in 2006, where she resides with her parents.

Nominated 3 consecutive years (2003-2005) for the Young Artist Award, but never won.

Her mother is a Script Supervisor, who hails from Australia.

Named The Movie Fanatic's Hottest Young Actress. (2008).

Has 3 dogs: Oz, a border collie mix, Jack and Lily who are mutts. Also has a cat named Jella.

Was ranked #9 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25'(2008).

During the filming of the "Prom scene" of Twilight (2008/I), she told director Catherine Hardwicke that she didn't like the music so she suggested the song "Flightless Bird, American Mouth" and it replaced the original songs and was put onto the soundtrack.

Her mother is Australian.

Reads novels by Charles Bukowski and Kurt Vonnegut Jr..

Favorite book is "East of Eden" by John Steinbeck. Also likes the book "The Stranger" by Albert Camus.

Mother is Jules Mann-Stewart, a script supervisor who is directing her first film K-11 (2009), which stars Kristen.

Was introduced to Vegemite (an Australian spread) by her Maroochydore-born mum, and names Noosa Heads (a Queensland resort town) as one of her favorite places on the planet. Her Australian heritage also inspired the name of her dog, a border collie named Oz.


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.