peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Text page


wapwwerawroster.peperonity.net

Ric Flair

Wrestler: "Nature Boy" Ric Flair

Real Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr

Birthday: February 25, 1949

Hometown: Born in Memphis, Tennessee. Lived in Edina, Minnesota. Moved to Charlotte, North Carolina.

Marital Status: Divorced from Beth w/Children

Height & Weight: 6'1" - 243 lbs

Trained by: Verne Gagne

Debut: 1972 (AWA)

Other Names: "Ramblin" Ricky Rhodes, Black Scorpion (masked), CEO of WCW (storyline), GM of RAW (storyline)

Finishing Move: Figure Four Leg Lock

Favorite Moves: Chops, Flair Flop, Chop Block, Elbow Drop, Knee Drop, Flair Flip, Back Suplex, Eye Gouge, Stalling Suplex, Low Blow.

Title History

NWA United States title defeating Bobo Brazil (September 1977)

NWA World Tag Team titles w/Greg Valentine defeating Gene & Ole Anderson (October 30, 1977);

NWA United States title defeating Mr. Wrestling (May 1978);

NWA (Mid-Atlantic) Tag Team titles w/John Studd defeating ???? & ???? (June 30, 1978);

NWA (Mid-Atlantic) Tag Team titles w/John Studd defeating Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat (October 30, 1978);

NWA United States title defeating Ricky Steamboat (April 1, 1979);

NWA World Tag Team titles w/Blackjack Mulligan defeating Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones (August 8, 1979);

NWA United States title defeating Greg Valentine (November 24, 1980);

NWA United States title defeating Jimmy Snuka (April 19, 1981);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Dusty Rhodes (September 17, 1981);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Harley Race (November 24, 1983);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Harly Race (March 24, 1984);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Kerry von Erich (May 24, 1984 in Japan)

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Dusty Rhodes (August 7, 1986);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Ron Garvin (November 26, 1987);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Ricky Steamboat (May 7, 1989);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Sting (January 11, 1991);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Tatsumi Fujinami (May 19, 1991);

WWF Royal Rumble Winner (January 19, 1992);

WWF Heavyweight title by winning the Royal Rumble (January 19, 1992);

WWF Heavyweight title defeating Randy Savage (September 1, 1992);

NWA World Heavyweight title defeating Barry Windham (July 18, 1993);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Vader (December 27, 1993);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Ricky Steamboat (March 24, 1994);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Sting (June 23, 1994);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Randy Savage (December 25, 1995);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Randy Savage (February 11, 1996);

WCW United States title defeating Konnan (July 7, 1996);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Hulk Hogan (March 14, 1999);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Jeff Jarrett (May 15, 2000);

WCW World Heavyweight title defeating Kevin Nash (May 29, 2000);

(WWE) World Tag Team titles w/Batista defeating The Dudley Boyz in a Tag Team Turmoil match (Armageddon 2003);

(WWE) World Tag Team titles w/Batista defeating Booker T & RVD on March 22, 2004 RAW;

WWE Intercontinental title defeating Carlito Cool (September 18, 2005 - Unforgiven);

“To be the man, you gotta beat the man,” the world renown motto of one of the most celebrated legends and champions in all of sports entertainment. Ric Flair has been the man for over three decades. “Slick Ric” gives off the aura of a world class, one of a kind cocky and brilliantly gifted champ. While Flair can match hold and move with the best, he often chooses to go the extra mile in securing wins using any and every cheat in the book, giving him the notorious reputation as the dirtiest player in the game.

Indeed, Flair has made a name for himself by being the best of the best in every walk of life in and away from the ring. Dressing in tailor made suits, seducing gorgeous women and flying after main events to party in trendy hotspots across the world, Flair is everything you have always wanted to be, but aren’t – and he’s often revels in rubbing it in anyone’s face that isn’t in his elite inner circle.

It almost seems fitting that Flair first made his mark as a champion in the era of decadence which was the 1980s. Typically going the distance on any given night, Flair developed a reputation as the “60 Minute Man” not only with his adversaries but with the ladies as well.


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.