peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Text page


wapwwerawroster.peperonity.net

Trish Stratus

Wrestler/Valet: Trish Stratus
Real Name: Patricia Stratagias
Birthday: December 18, 1975
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'4, 125 lbs
Trained by: Ron Hutchison
Debut: 4/14/00 on HEAT
Titles: WWF Womans Title (6)
WWE Hardcore Title
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Stratusfaction
Favorite Moves: Chick Kick
Running Bulldog
Matrix Evasion
Stratusphere
Lou Thesz Press
Spinebuster
Victory Roll
Spear

Career Highlights:

WWE Womens Champion x6

WWE Hardcore Champion

Sultry Diva Trish Stratus is among RAW’s elite. Her beauty is second to none, and her brains, strength and ability to get the job done make her the total package.

Trish has also been generous with her time and energy in looking out for RAW's newest Divas. She's teamed up with RAW Diva Search winner Ashley on multiple occasions before Ashley's injury, and Trish tried her best to be patient with the fanatical acts and overtures of Mickie James. But in recent weeks, Mickie seemed to take her love of Trish too far -- dressing like Trish, using her in-ring moves and attacking those who garner Trish's attention and costing Trish matches with her erratic behavior. Things got so extreme that Trish had to finally ask for "some space" from Mickie on RAW. That led to a match at WrestleMania where Mickie connected with a Mick Kick and took the Women's Championship.

Renowned for her work as a fitness model, Stratus entered WWE in 2000 first as a manager for several young superstars, including former Intercontinental Champion Val Venis. However, her looks and athleticism left the fans asking for more, and the young Diva delivered as she worked her way to the top of the WWE women’s division. Stratus has held the Women’s Championship on a record six occasions. Her dedication to her craft has made her one of the toughest Divas to ever enter the ring, and her arsenal includes everything from knockout kicks to acrobatic feats.

Even with the rigors that come from being a WWE Superstar, when it is time to pose in front of the cameras, Stratus is always in championship form. She was named WWE Diva of the Decade during the RAW 10th Anniversary Special and won the WWE.com Babe of the Year competition three consecutive years. Stratus has also graced the cover of WWE and RAW Magazines too many times to count and is always one of the more popular entries in the annual WWE Divas Magazine special.


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.