peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


edge - Man
waynes.wwe.site.peperonity.net

EDGE - bio

RATED R SUPERSTAR


REAL NAME: ADAM JOSEPH COPELAND

BORN: OCTOBER 30th 1973

WWE DEBUT: JUNE 22nd 1998

BILLED HEIGHT: 6ft 5ins

BILLED WEIGHT: 250lbs

BILLED FROM: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA

FINISHER: SPEAR, IMPALER DDT

Notes of interest:
Copeland was raised by his mother a single mum, Judy Copeland who worked 2 jobs to support her son, to this day, he has never met his father, nor seen a picture of him.
As a teenager, Copeland (along with his friend Jason Reso) attended WrestleMania VI sitting in the eleventh row at ringside. He was cheering on WWE Champion Hulk Hogan against The Ultimate Warrior, and he credits this match with making him realize he wanted to be a wrestler.
Copeland has been married two times. His first marriage was to Alanah Morley, the sister of Val Venis, whom he wedded on November 8, 2001. They divorced after three years on March 10, 2004. His second marriage was to Lisa Ortiz on October 21, 2004, but they soon divorced on November 17th 2005.
Copeland has several tattoos. He has a tattoo of a red and black sun on his left upper biceps (which covers a tattoo of a muscular shark which resembled the Street Sharks), a star on his right upper biceps with several smaller stars below it, two skulls wearing bandannas, adorned with flowers and hearts, along with a tattoo of a cross on his left forearm, and another tattoo of a scroll like piece of paper that adorns the words Rise Above. All of Copeland's tattoos represent a stage in his career: his sun, which Copeland got while recovering from his neck injury, represents"looking towards brighter days." The cross tattoo represents his time with the Brood, and his star and skull tattoos represent his Rated R Superstar persona and his self-proclaimed status as the " Guns N' Roses of wrestling".


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.