peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


matt hardy white
waynes.wwe.site.peperonity.net

°MATT° HARDY bio


REAL NAME: MATTHEW MOORE HARDY

BORN: SEPTEMBER 23rd 1974

WWE DEBUT: MAY 23rd 1994

BILLED HEIGHT: 6ft 2ins

BILLED WEIGHT: 236lbs

BILLED FROM: CAMERON, NORTH CAROLINA

TRAINED BY: DORY FUNK Jr

FINISHER: TWIST OF FATE

Notes of interest, Hardy, along with his brother Jeff and friends, started their own federation, the Trampoline Wrestling Federation (TWF) and mimicked the moves they saw on television. They later created their own wrestling promotion, OMEGA Wrestling, in which Hardy competed under the name High Voltage. Shortly after Hardy sent in a tape for the WCW Amateur Challenge using the ring name High Voltage, a tag team named High Voltage began competing in WCW, causing Hardy to change his name to Surge. A few years later, it was revealed to him by Chris Kanyon that the tape had been kept in the WCW Power Plant, watched multiple times, and that the name High Voltage was blatantly stolen from it. His first WWE match was against Nikolai Volkoff on May 23, 1994, which he lost by submission He wrestled sporadically throughout 1994 against Crush, Razor Ramon, Owen Hart and The Undertaker.


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.