peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


drewmcintyrecopy - Man
waynes.wwe.site.peperonity.net

DREW McINTYRE - bio


REAL NAME: DREW GALLOWAY

BORN: JUNE 06th 1985

WWE DEBUT: OCTOBER 12th 2007

BILLED HEIGHT: 6ft 5ins

BILLED WEIGHT: 19Stone (270lbs)

BILLED FROM: AYR, SCOTLAND

TRAINED BY: FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE, BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

FINISHER: DOUBLE UNDERHOOK DDT

Notes of interest: Galloway began training for professional wrestling at the age of 15, In 2005 Galloway went to Ireland to compete in the Irish Whip Wrestling (IwW) promotion were he defeated Sheamus O'Shaunessy for the promotion's top title in Balbriggan, Dublin, ending O'Shaunessy's year long title reign to become the youngest champion at the age of 21.
Drew Galloway made his official WWE debut on the October 12, 2007 edition of SmackDown as "Drew McIntyre". In his debut match, Galloway, accompanied by Dave Taylor, defeated Brett Major. The next week, he defeated Brian Major with the help of Taylor.At the beginning of 2008, McIntyre was moved to the Raw brand, making his official debut on the January 4 edition of Heat as a fan favorite, defeating Charlie Haas. Shortly thereafter, McIntyre was taken off television to train in Florida Championship Wrestling.


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.