peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


ll aug - Man Western
waynes.wwe.site.peperonity.net

SHEAMUS - bio


REAL NAME: STEPHEN FARRELLY

BORN: JANUARY 28th 1978

WWE DEBUT: NOVEMBER 2006

BILLED HEIGHT: 6ft 6ins

BILLED WEIGHT: 20 STONE (280lbs)

BILLED FROM: DUBLIN, IRELAND

FINISHER: BICYCLE KICK, CRUCIFIX POWERBOMB

Notes of interest:
He sang in the Palestrina Choir until the age of thirteen, as part of which he appeared on both the Christmas Late Late Show and Live at Three. He played Gaelic football for the Erin's Isle team, and also played rugby for the National College of Ireland. Farrelly is a former IT technician. He was once a personal security gaurd for Bono from U2, and also for Denise van Outen.
In November 2006, O'Shaunessy appeared at the televised Raw show in the M.E.N. Arena in Manchester, England as a member of WWE's security team. His role was to eject D-Generation X from ringside. After escorting them from ringside, DX later attacked Rated-RKO after their match, resulting in O'Shaunessy and the rest of the security team coming down to the ring to break up the fight. O'Shaunessy and the security team were attacked by DX. O'Shaunessy was the last security guard standing and he received a Pedigree from Triple H as a result of his interjection.


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.