peperonity.net
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Multimedia gallery


wch2006.peperonity.net

>>Schedule

Group Games
Group A Group B Group C Group D
System of Competition
[ Group Games (Total 60 matches) ]
The 24 participating teams will be divided into 4 groups of 6 teams each. Each team will play all theother teams in its own group (i.e. single round-robin league match).
The 4 best-placed teams in each group (i.e. total 16 teams) will qualify for the Eighth-Finals.

[ Group A ] Venue: Sendai City, Miyagi / Sendai-city Gymnasium Date Game No. Time Match-ups
Sat. 19 Aug A2 13:00 VENEZUELA vs LEBANON
Sat. 19 Aug A3 16:00 SERBIA & MONTENEGRO vs NIGERIA
Sat. 19 Aug A1 19:00 ARGENTINA vs FRANCE
Sun. 20 Aug A4 13:00 NIGERIA vs VENEZUELA
Sun. 20 Aug A5 16:00 LEBANON vs ARGENTINA
Sun. 20 Aug A6 19:00 FRANCE vs SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
Mon. 21 Aug A7 13:00 ARGENTINA vs VENEZUELA
Mon. 21 Aug A8 16:00 SERBIA & MONTENEGRO vs LEBANON
Mon. 21 Aug A9 19:00 FRANCE vs NIGERIA
Wed. 23 Aug A10 13:00 NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA
Wed. 23 Aug A11 16:00 VENEZUELA vs SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
Wed. 23 Aug A12 19:00 LEBANON vs FRANCE
Thu. 24 Aug A13 13:00 SERBIA & MONTENEGRO vs ARGENTINA
Thu. 24 Aug A14 16:00 LEBANON vs NIGERIA
Thu. 24 Aug A15 19:00 FRANCE vs VENEZUELA
Group B ] Venue: Hiroshima City, Hiroshima / Sendai-city Gymnasium Date Game No. Time Match-ups
Sat. 19 Aug B1 13:00 GERMANY vs JAPAN
Sat. 19 Aug B2 16:00 ANGOLA vs PANAMA
Sat. 19 Aug B3 19:00 SPAIN vs NEW ZEALAND
Sun. 20 Aug B4 13:00 JAPAN vs ANGOLA
Sun. 20 Aug B5 16:00 NEW ZEALAND vs GERMANY
Sun. 20 Aug B6 19:00 PANAMA vs SPAIN
Mon. 21 Aug B7 13:00 ANGOLA vs NEW ZEALAND
Mon. 21 Aug B8 16:00 GERMANY vs SPAIN
Mon. 21 Aug B9 19:00 JAPAN vs PANAMA
Wed. 23 Aug B10 13:00 SPAIN vs ANGOLA
Wed. 23 Aug B11 16:00 PANAMA vs GERMANY
Wed. 23 Aug B12 19:00 NEW ZEALAND vs JAPAN
Thu. 24 Aug B13 13:00 ANGOLA vs GERMANY
Thu. 24 Aug B14 16:00 NEW ZEALAND vs PANAMA
Thu. 24 Aug B15 19:00 JAPAN vs SPAINGroup C ] Venue: Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka / Hamamatsu Arena Date Game No. Time Match-ups
Sat. 19 Aug C1 13:30 BRAZIL vs AUSTRALIA
Sat. 19 Aug C2 16:30 GREECE vs QATAR
Sat. 19 Aug C3 19:30 TURKEY vs LITHUANIA
Sun. 20 Aug C4 13:30 QATAR vs BRAZIL
Sun. 20 Aug C5 16:30 AUSTRALIA vs TURKEY
Sun. 20 Aug C6 19:30 LITHUANIA vs GREECE
Tue. 22 Aug C7 13:30 LITHUANIA vs QATAR
Tue. 22 Aug C8 16:30 GREECE vs AUSTRALIA
Tue. 22 Aug C9 19:30 TURKEY vs BRAZIL
Wed. 23 Aug C10 13:30 AUSTRALIA vs LITHUANIA
Wed. 23 Aug C11 16:30 QATAR vs TURKEY
Wed. 23 Aug C12 19:30 BRAZIL vs GREECE
Thu. 24 Aug C13 13:30 AUSTRALIA vs QATAR
Thu. 24 Aug C14 16:30 LITHUANIA vs BRAZIL
Thu. 24 Aug C15 19:30 GREECE vs TURKEY
D ] Venue: Sapporo City, Hokkaido / Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center (KITAYELL) Date Game No. Time Match-ups
Sat. 19 Aug D1 14:00 PUERTO RICO vs UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Sat. 19 Aug D2 16:30 SLOVENIA vs SENEGAL
Sat. 19 Aug D3 19:30 CHINA vs ITALY
Sun. 20 Aug D4 13:30 SENEGAL vs PUERTO RICO
Sun. 20 Aug D5 16:30 ITALY vs SLOVENIA
Sun. 20 Aug D6 19:30 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA vs CHINA
Tue. 22 Aug D7 13:30 CHINA vs PUERTO RICO
Tue. 22 Aug D8 16:30 ITALY vs SENEGAL
Tue. 22 Aug D9 19:30 SLOVENIA vs UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Wed. 23 Aug D10 13:30 SENEGAL vs CHINA
Wed. 23 Aug D11 16:30 PUERTO RICO vs SLOVENIA
Wed. 23 Aug D12 19:30 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA vs ITALY
Thu. 24 Aug D13 13:30 SLOVENIA vs CHINA
Thu. 24 Aug D14 16:30 ITALY vs PUERTO RICO
Thu. 24 Aug D15 19:30 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA vs SENEGAL



This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top
.